BLACK RASPBERRY SEED OIL. 100% Pure / Natural / Undiluted / Virgin / Unrefined / Cold…
Black Raspberry Seed Oil is light and is quickly absorbed into the skin. It consists of up to 85% essential fatty acids and is especially high in the essential fatty acids linoleic acid and alpha-linolenic acid. The oil is a very potent antioxidant. It is nourishing and helps to heal and treat skin conditions such as eczema, dandruff and psoriasis. The essential fatty acids contained in black raspberry seed oil give it the ability to heal and repair the cells of the skin and hair. Black raspberry seed oil can improve the elasticity of skin. Include black raspberry seed oil in skin care formulations for maturing or sensitive skin. Its high content of natural tocopherols and tocotrienols gives it a very stable shelf life against oxidation. The recommended usage is between 1-5%.