Sea Buckthorn Oil – Cold Pressed 100ml 3.4 oz – 100% Pure and Natural – with Organic Content of…

$13.22

Category:

Description

Name: Sea Buckthorn Oil
Natural: 100 % pure and natural
Ingredients INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil
Volume: 100 ml – 3.4 fl oz

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil has been used by people all over the world for thousands of years. In Tibet, Russia, Mongolia, and China, sea buckthorn is well-known for its healing and rejuvenating effect to the skin.

Especially it is useful to apply sea-buckthorn oil on a dry, aging skin. Sea buckthorn oil is also used as a sunspot and pigmentation cleancer. Use it as your daily skin care agent as well as for the eyelid and lip care. The Sea Buckthorn oil also stimulates the growth and strengthening of hair and nails. The oil is also well known as an excellent after the sun treatment.

In cosmetology, using sea buckthorn oil daily helps to slow down the signs of ageing by nourishing the tissues in your skin and body. It gives the skin freshness, elasticity, and pleasant color.

Application: Sea Buckthorn Oil organic content is unique as it contains Vitamins A, C, E, and Omega 3, 6 and 7.

Ways of using: can be used as a pure agent, in massage mixes with other oils, as basic oil for mixes with essential oils, for the enrichment of cosmetics (shampoo, cream, mask).

Oils without synthetic additives, preservatives, colorants! 
Only 100% pure and natural oils.
100% natural protection of your beauty and health. Make your choice!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sea Buckthorn Oil – Cold Pressed 100ml 3.4 oz – 100% Pure and Natural – with Organic Content of…”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *